fbpx

Dewalt Competition #2

15.00

Out of stock

Categories: , Tag:

Description

DeWalt Competition

After our first DeWalt competition went so well we decided to run another one, this time we have 2 prizes up for grabs. Dewalt are one of the worlds leading professional tool manufactures. Get this amazing piece of kit for a very low entry fee.

Winners

1st place:  Ticket 103 Anthony Gallagher from Burtonport

DeWalt 18v XR 6 Piece Cordless Kit.

 

2nd place: Ticket 64 Liam Aulsberry from Piltown Kilkenny

DeWalt 18v SDS+ Drill Twinpack. 

 

Live Draw video: https://www.facebook.com/gimmie.ie/videos/311319923537926/

How to Play

This is a competition. You must answer the question correctly and pay the entry fee.

Step 1: Use the dropdown menu to select the correct answer to the question provided.

Step 2: Select the number of tickets you would like to purchase.

Step 3: Add tickets to Cart and checkout.
You will be emailed a confirmation email.

Congratulations you have entered the DeWalt competition.

Once we sell all tickets, we will assign each person a ticket number and do a Live Draw on Facebook to select a winner.

What you will win

1st place prize.

DeWalt 18 Volt XR 6 Piece Cordless Kit | 3 x 4.0Ah Batteries

dewalt competition-gimmie.ie

INCLUDES:
1 x DCD795 Compact Hammer Drill Brushless
1 x DCF886 Impact Driver Brushless
1 x DCH253 SDS Hammer Drill
1 x DCS331 Jig Saw
1 x DCS391 Circular Saw
1 x DCL040 Light
3 x 4.0Ah Slide Pack Batteries
1 x Multi-Voltage Charger
2 x DWST1-71195 Deep Tool Stak Boxes


2nd Place

Dewalt DCK206M2T Twin Combo Pack with SDS Rotary Hammer Drill DCH253 and Compact Hammer Drill DCD785 + 2 x 4Ah Batteries

dewalt-competition-gimmie.ie

INCLUDES:
1x DCD785 Compact Hammer Drill
1x DCH253 SDS Rotary Hammer Drill
2x DCB182 4.0Ah XR Batteries
1x DCB112 XR Multi-Voltage Charger
1x T-STAK VI Kit Box

Check out Dewalt.ie for more details.

Terms and Condition for this competition

Start Date: 15th September 2020.

Closing Date and time: 30th October 2020 – 13:30 pm – or when all tickets are sold.

If we do not sell out by the competition end date we will extend the closing date by 4 weeks.

Live Draw will occur on the 1st November 2020 at 20:00 pm

Entry List: Full Entry list will be displayed no later than 12 hours before the live draw.

Number of entries per person: Users can enter as many times as they like

The number of prizes in this competition: 2 (two) prizes – 1st and 2nd place.

Judging: All answers will be reviewed by members of gimmie.ie – Only correct answers will be entered into the competition draw.

Prize description: 2 Prizes – 1st Place DeWalt 18 Volt XR 6 Piece Cordless Kit | 3 x 4.0Ah Batteries |  2nd Place Dewalt DCK206M2T Twin Combo Pack with SDS Rotary Hammer Drill DCH253 and Compact Hammer Drill DCD785 + 2 x 4Ah Batteries

Winners will be required to pose for a photo with our “winners” sign, this photo will be placed on the Winners page

Winners will be contacted within 24 hours of the competition draw taking place by phone using the phone number they entered when entering the competition. If for any reason this phone number does not work, we will send a letter by normal post.

The results of the live draw will be updated on the competition pages within 24 hours of the draw taking place.  The results will include the ticket number and name of winner.

Please read our full terms and conditions here.

Entry List

Alphabetical order Numerical order
Alphabetical   Order
Order # Itcket # Name Location
5460 96 Andrew sheahan mallow
5460 31 Andrew sheahan mallow
5460 60 Andrew sheahan mallow
4875 103 Anthony Gallagher Burtonport
5402 89 Anthony Gayson Athlone
5402 12 Anthony Gayson Athlone
5402 53 Anthony Gayson Athlone
5402 101 Anthony Gayson Athlone
5402 130 Anthony Gayson Athlone
5112 115 Barry O Reilly Kingscourt
5112 140 Barry O Reilly Kingscourt
5112 45 Barry O Reilly Kingscourt
5094 95 Barry O Reilly Kingscourt
5094 28 Barry O Reilly Kingscourt
5094 124 Barry O Reilly Kingscourt
5563 33 billy hayes Knocklong
5563 19 billy hayes Knocklong
5002 77 Brian mcdonald moville
4897 119 Colin Phillips Dundalk
5361 74 Colin’s Mcaree Carrickmacross
5381 25 Colm Grealis Castlebar
5370 61 Damien Murphy Saggart
5370 94 Damien Murphy Saggart
5370 90 Damien Murphy Saggart
5370 8 Damien Murphy Saggart
5370 92 Damien Murphy Saggart
5370 75 Damien Murphy Saggart
5370 40 Damien Murphy Saggart
5370 99 Damien Murphy Saggart
5370 42 Damien Murphy Saggart
5370 13 Damien Murphy Saggart
5511 37 Daniel O’Donovan Mallow
5512 131 Daniel O’Donovan Mallow
5513 9 Daniel O’Donovan Mallow
5339 138 David Davoren Tuam
5339 58 David Davoren Tuam
5339 76 David Davoren Tuam
5339 127 David Davoren Tuam
5339 109 David Davoren Tuam
5227 51 David Roche Ashbourn
5227 5 David Roche Ashbourn
5219 47 David Spillane Blarney
4817 72 Dean Connell Carrigaline
5545 20 DECLAN DOWLING Clonmel
4796 39 Declan Dowling Clonmel
5338 1 Denis Deeney Limerick
5388 67 Donnacha Hogan Ennis
5345 57 Ella Lynch Kells
4701 111 Eunan Scanlon Killygordon
5405 14 Evan Page Ballinasloe
5553 112 Fearghal Mc Cormack Carrick on shannon
5369 120 Garry Corrigan Wexford
4774 80 Gary Burke Dublin 7
4774 48 Gary Burke Dublin 7
4774 106 Gary Burke Dublin 7
4774 49 Gary Burke Dublin 7
4774 134 Gary Burke Dublin 7
5222 16 George McKane Raheny
4838 68 Giles Murray Newtowncunningham
5086 122 Glen Mcdermott Manorhamilton
5086 50 Glen Mcdermott Manorhamilton
5225 145 Ian Delahunty Leap
5017 113 Ian Scott Belmullet
5017 139 Ian Scott Belmullet
5017 128 Ian Scott Belmullet
5017 30 Ian Scott Belmullet
5438 24 jason kane tullamore
5438 114 jason kane tullamore
5438 121 jason kane tullamore
5438 66 jason kane tullamore
5438 117 jason kane tullamore
4858 55 Jerry Curtin Co Cork
5301 54 Jimmy O’ Neill Ballinakill
5301 17 Jimmy O’ Neill Ballinakill
4898 107 Jj Greaney Caherlistrane
5461 97 John Bekema Santry
4972 143 John Brady Navan
5374 15 John Corkery Cappoquin
4657 69 John Kelly Ballinasloe
4660 132 John Murphy Athone
5353 125 John Noonan Cahir
5353 43 John Noonan Cahir
5353 142 John Noonan Cahir
5556 35 John O Callaghan Youghl
5191 136 John Sheehan Cork
4720 141 John Wall Mooncoin
4662 135 John Whelan Dublin
5594 84 Jonathan Byrne Cork
5594 149 Jonathan Byrne Cork
4833 83 Jonathan Chambers Westport
4663 27 Keith Mc Hutcheon Tullow
5129 22 Kevin Connolly Ladysbridge
4882 126 Kieran Browne Limerick
4864 56 Kieran Reilly Tuam
4753 79 Kieran Ryan Tipperary
4770 52 Killian Gray Carrigallen
4814 10 Laura Ward Tallaght
4627 29 Lena McGarry Dublin 15
4627 23 Lena McGarry Dublin 15
5265 88 Liam Aulsberry
5265 64 Liam Aulsberry Piltown Kilkenny
5265 81 Liam Aulsberry Piltown
4765 3 Liam Aulsberry Piltown
4765 44 Liam Aulsberry Piltown
5116 105 Liam Moyne Castleknock
5279 38 Mark Birney Laytown
4913 78 Mark Birney Laytown
5144 46 Michael Byrne Killybegs
4993 86 Michael Byrne Co. Donegal
4726 65 Niall Carolan Navan
5245 110 Nicholas O’Halloran Bray
5245 118 Nicholas O’Halloran Bray
5245 144 Nicholas O’Halloran Bray
5245 85 Nicholas O’Halloran Bray
5245 18 Nicholas O’Halloran Bray
4976 71 Nicholas O’Halloran Bray
4976 98 Nicholas O’Halloran Bray
5254 87 Noel O Donnell Carrick-on-suir
5254 21 Noel O Donnell Carrick-on-suir
5241 63 Pat O Malley Galway
5264 102 Patrick Regan Killarney
5016 108 PATRICK White Enniscorthy
4668 4 Paudie O Gorman Cappoquin
5273 116 Philip Campbell Drogheda
4992 146 piotr knioch celbridge
4672 36 Richard Quinn Thurles
4988 6 Richard Skelly Drogheda
4988 148 Richard Skelly Drogheda
4988 129 Richard Skelly Drogheda
4988 59 Richard Skelly Drogheda
5547 73 Ruthie Raggett Carrick-on-suir
5547 93 Ruthie Raggett Carrick-on-suir
5403 123 Seamus O Neill Charleville
5290 137 Seamus O Neill Charleville
4783 100 Seamus O Neill Charleville
4911 7 Stephen Boylan An Gort
5350 32 Stephen Menton Ballyfermot
5350 34 Stephen Menton Ballyfermot
5555 11 Stephen Montgomery Letterkenny
5337 147 Thomas P DILLON LISTOWEL
5546 62 Thomas Rothery Abbeyfeale
4834 104 Thomas Weir Ballina
5009 41 Tom Hannon Killaloe
5009 26 Tom Hannon Killaloe
5009 70 Tom Hannon Killaloe
4901 150 Tom Middleton Shrule
5202 82 Tomás French Enniscorthy
5202 91 Tomás French Enniscorthy
5202 133 Tomás French Enniscorthy
4769 2 William Connolly Carbury


————————–

Numerical order

————————–

Alphabetical order Numerical order
Numerical   Order
Order # Itcket # Name Location
5338 1 Denis Deeney Limerick
4769 2 William Connolly Carbury
4765 3 Liam Aulsberry Piltown
4668 4 Paudie O Gorman Cappoquin
5227 5 David Roche Ashbourn
4988 6 Richard Skelly Drogheda
4911 7 Stephen Boylan An Gort
5370 8 Damien Murphy Saggart
5513 9 Daniel O’Donovan Mallow
4814 10 Laura Ward Tallaght
5555 11 Stephen Montgomery Letterkenny
5402 12 Anthony Gayson Athlone
5370 13 Damien Murphy Saggart
5405 14 Evan Page Ballinasloe
5374 15 John Corkery Cappoquin
5222 16 George McKane Raheny
5301 17 Jimmy O’ Neill Ballinakill
5245 18 Nicholas O’Halloran Bray
5563 19 billy hayes Knocklong
5545 20 DECLAN DOWLING Clonmel
5254 21 Noel O Donnell Carrick-on-suir
5129 22 Kevin Connolly Ladysbridge
4627 23 Lena McGarry Dublin 15
5438 24 jason kane tullamore
5381 25 Colm Grealis Castlebar
5009 26 Tom Hannon Killaloe
4663 27 Keith Mc Hutcheon Tullow
5094 28 Barry O Reilly Kingscourt
4627 29 Lena McGarry Dublin 15
5017 30 Ian Scott Belmullet
5460 31 Andrew sheahan mallow
5350 32 Stephen Menton Ballyfermot
5563 33 billy hayes Knocklong
5350 34 Stephen Menton Ballyfermot
5556 35 John O Callaghan Youghl
4672 36 Richard Quinn Thurles
5511 37 Daniel O’Donovan Mallow
5279 38 Mark Birney Laytown
4796 39 Declan Dowling Clonmel
5370 40 Damien Murphy Saggart
5009 41 Tom Hannon Killaloe
5370 42 Damien Murphy Saggart
5353 43 John Noonan Cahir
4765 44 Liam Aulsberry Piltown
5112 45 Barry O Reilly Kingscourt
5144 46 Michael Byrne Killybegs
5219 47 David Spillane Blarney
4774 48 Gary Burke Dublin 7
4774 49 Gary Burke Dublin 7
5086 50 Glen Mcdermott Manorhamilton
5227 51 David Roche Ashbourn
4770 52 Killian Gray Carrigallen
5402 53 Anthony Gayson Athlone
5301 54 Jimmy O’ Neill Ballinakill
4858 55 Jerry Curtin Co Cork
4864 56 Kieran Reilly Tuam
5345 57 Ella Lynch Kells
5339 58 David Davoren Tuam
4988 59 Richard Skelly Drogheda
5460 60 Andrew sheahan mallow
5370 61 Damien Murphy Saggart
5546 62 Thomas Rothery Abbeyfeale
5241 63 Pat O Malley Galway
5265 64 Liam Aulsberry
4726 65 Niall Carolan Navan
5438 66 jason kane tullamore
5388 67 Donnacha Hogan Ennis
4838 68 Giles Murray Newtowncunningham
4657 69 John Kelly Ballinasloe
5009 70 Tom Hannon Killaloe
4976 71 Nicholas O’Halloran Bray
4817 72 Dean Connell Carrigaline
5547 73 Ruthie Raggett Carrick-on-suir
5361 74 Colin’s Mcaree Carrickmacross
5370 75 Damien Murphy Saggart
5339 76 David Davoren Tuam
5002 77 Brian mcdonald moville
4913 78 Mark Birney Laytown
4753 79 Kieran Ryan Tipperary
4774 80 Gary Burke Dublin 7
5265 81 Liam Aulsberry Piltown
5202 82 Tomás French Enniscorthy
4833 83 Jonathan Chambers Westport
5594 84 Jonathan Byrne Cork
5245 85 Nicholas O’Halloran Bray
4993 86 Michael Byrne Co. Donegal
5254 87 Noel O Donnell Carrick-on-suir
5265 88 Liam Aulsberry
5402 89 Anthony Gayson Athlone
5370 90 Damien Murphy Saggart
5202 91 Tomás French Enniscorthy
5370 92 Damien Murphy Saggart
5547 93 Ruthie Raggett Carrick-on-suir
5370 94 Damien Murphy Saggart
5094 95 Barry O Reilly Kingscourt
5460 96 Andrew sheahan mallow
5461 97 John Bekema Santry
4976 98 Nicholas O’Halloran Bray
5370 99 Damien Murphy Saggart
4783 100 Seamus O Neill Charleville
5402 101 Anthony Gayson Athlone
5264 102 Patrick Regan Killarney
4875 103 Anthony Gallagher Burtonport
4834 104 Thomas Weir Ballina
5116 105 Liam Moyne Castleknock
4774 106 Gary Burke Dublin 7
4898 107 Jj Greaney Caherlistrane
5016 108 PATRICK White Enniscorthy
5339 109 David Davoren Tuam
5245 110 Nicholas O’Halloran Bray
4701 111 Eunan Scanlon Killygordon
5553 112 Fearghal Mc Cormack Carrick on shannon
5017 113 Ian Scott Belmullet
5438 114 jason kane tullamore
5112 115 Barry O Reilly Kingscourt
5273 116 Philip Campbell Drogheda
5438 117 jason kane tullamore
5245 118 Nicholas O’Halloran Bray
4897 119 Colin Phillips Dundalk
5369 120 Garry Corrigan Wexford
5438 121 jason kane tullamore
5086 122 Glen Mcdermott Manorhamilton
5403 123 Seamus O Neill Charleville
5094 124 Barry O Reilly Kingscourt
5353 125 John Noonan Cahir
4882 126 Kieran Browne Limerick
5339 127 David Davoren Tuam
5017 128 Ian Scott Belmullet
4988 129 Richard Skelly Drogheda
5402 130 Anthony Gayson Athlone
5512 131 Daniel O’Donovan Mallow
4660 132 John Murphy Athone
5202 133 Tomás French Enniscorthy
4774 134 Gary Burke Dublin 7
4662 135 John Whelan Dublin
5191 136 John Sheehan Cork
5290 137 Seamus O Neill Charleville
5339 138 David Davoren Tuam
5017 139 Ian Scott Belmullet
5112 140 Barry O Reilly Kingscourt
4720 141 John Wall Mooncoin
5353 142 John Noonan Cahir
4972 143 John Brady Navan
5245 144 Nicholas O’Halloran Bray
5225 145 Ian Delahunty Leap
4992 146 piotr knioch celbridge
5337 147 Thomas P DILLON LISTOWEL
4988 148 Richard Skelly Drogheda
5594 149 Jonathan Byrne Cork
4901 150 Tom Middleton Shrule