fbpx
Sale!

Apple iPad 32GB

6.00 3.99

Ticket Cost
From €6 each
Max Entries
120

Out of stock

Categories: , Tag:

Description

New Apple iPad 32GB

Win an amazing Apple iPad 32GB.

How to Play

This is a competition. You must answer the question correctly and pay the entry fee.

Step 1: Use the dropdown menu to select the correct answer to the question provided.

Step 2: Select the number of tickets you would like to purchase.

Step 3: Add tickets to Cart and checkout.
You will be emailed a confirmation email.

Congratulations you have entered the competition.

Once we sell all tickets, we will assign each person a ticket number and do a Live Draw on Facebook to select a winner.

Prize Description

Like a computer. Unlike any computer.

The new iPad combines the power and capability of a computer with the ease of use and versatility you’d never expect from one. And now it’s even more versatile, with a larger 10.2‑inch Retina display, support for the full-size Smart Keyboard, and the amazing new capabilities of iPadOS. It’s unbelievably fun. And unmistakably iPad.

 

For more details and to read the specs check out Apple

 

 

Terms and Condition for this competition

Start Date: 23rd August 2020.

Closing Date and time: 30th November 2020* – 13:30 pm – or when all tickets are sold.

Live Draw will occur on the 30th November 2020* at 20:00 pm

Entry List: Full Entry list will be displayed no later than 4 hours before the live draw.

Number of entries per person: Users can enter as many times as they like

The number of prizes in this competition: 1 (one) prize.

Judging: All answers will be reviewed by members of gimmie.ie – Only correct answers will be entered into the competition draw.

Prize description: Apple iPad 32GB

Winners will be required to pose for a photo with our “winners” sign, this photo will be placed on the Winners page

Winners will be contacted within 24 hours of the competition draw taking place by phone using the phone number they entered when entering the competition. If for any reason this phone number does not work, we will send a letter by normal post.

The results of the live draw will be updated on the competition pages within 24 hours of the draw taking place.  The results will include the ticket number and name of winner.

Please read our full terms and conditions here.

 

Entry List

Alphabetical order Numerical order

Alphabetical Order

Order # Ticket # Name Location
6067 50 Alan Lambert Blanchardstown
6067 12 Alan Lambert Blanchardstown
6067 28 Alan Lambert Blanchardstown
6067 112 Alan Lambert Blanchardstown
6067 51 Alan Lambert Blanchardstown
4597 30 Alan O’Reilly Clonmel
5342 35 Anita Malone Tipperary Town
5430 95 Anita O Connell Portlaoise
6102 26 Anthony Gallagher Burtonport
4596 29 Anthony OShea Dublin 15
5387 21 Breda Cusack Bruff
5038 88 Carmel Morrissey Ballinasloe
5113 101 Caroline Hurley Cork
5113 60 Caroline Hurley Cork
5113 13 Caroline Hurley Cork
5113 73 Caroline Hurley Cork
5113 56 Caroline Hurley Cork
6113 105 Caroline Tierney Aylesbury Tallaght
6113 79 Caroline Tierney Aylesbury Tallaght
4991 11 Caroline Tierney Tallaght
4991 75 Caroline Tierney Tallaght
5270 27 Christopher Byrne Dublin
5270 43 Christopher Byrne Dublin
5270 7 Christopher Byrne Dublin
5270 76 Christopher Byrne Dublin
5229 38 Christopher Hickey Finglas east
5282 97 Ciara Looney Killarney
5284 107 Ciara Russell Beaumont
5284 46 Ciara Russell Beaumont
5284 24 Ciara Russell Beaumont
5284 100 Ciara Russell Beaumont
5284 108 Ciara Russell Beaumont
5744 55 damian balfry Killaloe
5744 78 damian balfry Killaloe
6111 93 Deborah O Daly Dublin 24
6106 91 Deborah O Daly Dublin 24
4475 102 Denise O hehir Bettystown
5495 61 Denise Oshea Blanchardstown
6041 20 Edel Mccann Dublin 17
4556 31 Edel Quinn Portarlington
4556 6 Edel Quinn Portarlington
4876 69 Elaine gannon Dublin
5345 41 Ella Lynch Kells
5252 40 Fidelma Heavey Drogheda
6108 74 Fiona Croke Waterford
5559 84 Gavin De Courcy Tallaght
5344 119 Geraldine Gribbin Navan
4409 14 Graham Reid Blanchardstown
5289 36 Helene Horan Midleton
6124 82 Jacqueline O’Brien Dungarvan
5487 19 Jill Fitzgerald Cobh
5487 15 Jill Fitzgerald Cobh
5308 16 John Mortell Limerick
5268 66 John Murphy Athone
5268 81 John Murphy Athone
5268 33 John Murphy Athone
5268 99 John Murphy Athone
4990 87 Kathleen Gallagher Malin Head
5475 53 Kevin Finnegan Letterkenny
5018 80 Laura Ward Dublin
5019 5 Laura Ward Dublin
5650 85 Leah O toole Tallaght
6110 4 Leann Lee Tallaght
6110 86 Leann Lee Tallaght
5756 1 Liam Aulsberry Piltown
5756 83 Liam Aulsberry Piltown
5756 98 Liam Aulsberry Piltown
5756 54 Liam Aulsberry Piltown
5756 8 Liam Aulsberry Piltown
5408 39 Linda Bolger Carrickmacross
4637 52 Lynne Mcgarry Tallaght
6116 103 Michael kavanagh blanchardstown
6116 17 Michael kavanagh blanchardstown
5654 77 Michael kavanagh blanchardstown
5972 70 Michelle Finnegan Dublin
5644 92 Michelle Finnegan The ward
5644 57 Michelle Finnegan The ward
5956 45 Olivia Nyhan Carrigaline
5598 64 Orla O Connor Waterford
5598 18 Orla O Connor Waterford
5598 47 Orla O Connor Waterford
5598 37 Orla O Connor Waterford
5598 22 Orla O Connor Waterford
5755 90 Orla Oconnor Waterford
5755 48 Orla Oconnor Waterford
5755 109 Orla Oconnor Waterford
5755 110 Orla Oconnor Waterford
5755 104 Orla Oconnor Waterford
6107 111 Padraig O donoghue Killarney
6107 96 Padraig O donoghue Killarney
6107 10 Padraig O donoghue Killarney
6107 9 Padraig O donoghue Killarney
6107 116 Padraig O donoghue Killarney
5754 94 Padraig O’Sullivan Ennis
5617 63 Paudie o Gorman cappquinn
5599 59 Rena Gallagher Kilmacthomas
5764 115 rob molloy clonmel
5764 89 rob molloy clonmel
5764 49 rob molloy clonmel
4540 106 Robbie Rothery Abbeyfeale
4867 42 Ruth Daly Tuam
4867 118 Ruth Daly Tuam
5690 25 Seamus O Neill Charleville
4447 67 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5674 117 Sinead Leahy Cork
5243 68 Siobhan Mchale Enniscorthy
5243 72 Siobhan Mchale Enniscorthy
5565 3 Siobhan Skehill Clondalkin
5565 114 Siobhan Skehill Clondalkin
6125 58 Thomas Rothery Abbeyfeale
6125 34 Thomas Rothery Abbeyfeale
5206 32 Thomas Rothery Abbeyfeale
5206 113 Thomas Rothery Abbeyfeale
5206 2 Thomas Rothery Abbeyfeale
4472 23 Thomas Rothery Abbeyfeale
4472 71 Thomas Rothery Abbeyfeale
5767 65 Tim Breen New Ross
4837 44 Tracey Cullinane Claremorris
4837 62 Tracey Cullinane Claremorris
4417 120 Una Nugent Gorey

Alphabetical order Numerical order

Numerical Order

Order # Ticket # Name Location
5756 1 Liam Aulsberry Piltown
5206 2 Thomas Rothery Abbeyfeale
5565 3 Siobhan Skehill Clondalkin
6110 4 Leann Lee Tallaght
5019 5 Laura Ward Dublin
4556 6 Edel Quinn Portarlington
5270 7 Christopher Byrne Dublin
5756 8 Liam Aulsberry Piltown
6107 9 Padraig O donoghue Killarney
6107 10 Padraig O donoghue Killarney
4991 11 Caroline Tierney Tallaght
6067 12 Alan Lambert Blanchardstown
5113 13 Caroline Hurley Cork
4409 14 Graham Reid Blanchardstown
5487 15 Jill Fitzgerald Cobh
5308 16 John Mortell Limerick
6116 17 Michael kavanagh blanchardstown
5598 18 Orla O Connor Waterford
5487 19 Jill Fitzgerald Cobh
6041 20 Edel Mccann Dublin 17
5387 21 Breda Cusack Bruff
5598 22 Orla O Connor Waterford
4472 23 Thomas Rothery Abbeyfeale
5284 24 Ciara Russell Beaumont
5690 25 Seamus O Neill Charleville
6102 26 Anthony Gallagher Burtonport
5270 27 Christopher Byrne Dublin
6067 28 Alan Lambert Blanchardstown
4596 29 Anthony OShea Dublin 15
4597 30 Alan O’Reilly Clonmel
4556 31 Edel Quinn Portarlington
5206 32 Thomas Rothery Abbeyfeale
5268 33 John Murphy Athone
6125 34 Thomas Rothery Abbeyfeale
5342 35 Anita Malone Tipperary Town
5289 36 Helene Horan Midleton
5598 37 Orla O Connor Waterford
5229 38 Christopher Hickey Finglas east
5408 39 Linda Bolger Carrickmacross
5252 40 Fidelma Heavey Drogheda
5345 41 Ella Lynch Kells
4867 42 Ruth Daly Tuam
5270 43 Christopher Byrne Dublin
4837 44 Tracey Cullinane Claremorris
5956 45 Olivia Nyhan Carrigaline
5284 46 Ciara Russell Beaumont
5598 47 Orla O Connor Waterford
5755 48 Orla Oconnor Waterford
5764 49 rob molloy clonmel
6067 50 Alan Lambert Blanchardstown
6067 51 Alan Lambert Blanchardstown
4637 52 Lynne Mcgarry Tallaght
5475 53 Kevin Finnegan Letterkenny
5756 54 Liam Aulsberry Piltown
5744 55 damian balfry Killaloe
5113 56 Caroline Hurley Cork
5644 57 Michelle Finnegan The ward
6125 58 Thomas Rothery Abbeyfeale
5599 59 Rena Gallagher Kilmacthomas
5113 60 Caroline Hurley Cork
5495 61 Denise Oshea Blanchardstown
4837 62 Tracey Cullinane Claremorris
5617 63 Paudie o Gorman cappquinn
5598 64 Orla O Connor Waterford
5767 65 Tim Breen New Ross
5268 66 John Murphy Athone
4447 67 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5243 68 Siobhan Mchale Enniscorthy
4876 69 Elaine gannon Dublin
5972 70 Michelle Finnegan Dublin
4472 71 Thomas Rothery Abbeyfeale
5243 72 Siobhan Mchale Enniscorthy
5113 73 Caroline Hurley Cork
6108 74 Fiona Croke Waterford
4991 75 Caroline Tierney Tallaght
5270 76 Christopher Byrne Dublin
5654 77 Michael kavanagh blanchardstown
5744 78 damian balfry Killaloe
6113 79 Caroline Tierney Aylesbury Tallaght
5018 80 Laura Ward Dublin
5268 81 John Murphy Athone
6124 82 Jacqueline O’Brien Dungarvan
5756 83 Liam Aulsberry Piltown
5559 84 Gavin De Courcy Tallaght
5650 85 Leah O toole Tallaght
6110 86 Leann Lee Tallaght
4990 87 Kathleen Gallagher Malin Head
5038 88 Carmel Morrissey Ballinasloe
5764 89 rob molloy clonmel
5755 90 Orla Oconnor Waterford
6106 91 Deborah O Daly Dublin 24
5644 92 Michelle Finnegan The ward
6111 93 Deborah O Daly Dublin 24
5754 94 Padraig O’Sullivan Ennis
5430 95 Anita O Connell Portlaoise
6107 96 Padraig O donoghue Killarney
5282 97 Ciara Looney Killarney
5756 98 Liam Aulsberry Piltown
5268 99 John Murphy Athone
5284 100 Ciara Russell Beaumont
5113 101 Caroline Hurley Cork
4475 102 Denise O hehir Bettystown
6116 103 Michael kavanagh blanchardstown
5755 104 Orla Oconnor Waterford
6112 105 Caroline Tierney Aylesbury Tallaght
4540 106 Robbie Rothery Abbeyfeale
5284 107 Ciara Russell Beaumont
5284 108 Ciara Russell Beaumont
5755 109 Orla Oconnor Waterford
5755 110 Orla Oconnor Waterford
6107 111 Padraig O donoghue Killarney
6067 112 Alan Lambert Blanchardstown
5206 113 Thomas Rothery Abbeyfeale
5565 114 Siobhan Skehill Clondalkin
5764 115 rob molloy clonmel
6107 116 Padraig O donoghue Killarney
5674 117 Sinead Leahy Cork
4867 118 Ruth Daly Tuam
5344 119 Geraldine Gribbin Navan
4417 120 Una Nugent Gorey

*Closing date extended until the 30th of November