fbpx

Amazon Bundle

2.99

Winner
Ticket 1 Rob Molloy
Max Entries
125

Out of stock

Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

Win an Amazon Bundle

Win an amazing Amazon Bundle.

Winner: Ticket number 1: Rob Molloy from Tipperary Congratulations.

Live Draw:  https://www.facebook.com/108354557587665/videos/282929113002484

Induced

1 x Echo Dot 3rd Gen

1 x Fire 7 Tablet

How to Play

This is a competition. You must answer the question correctly and pay the entry fee.

Step 1: Use the dropdown menu to select the correct answer to the question provided.

Step 2: Select the number of tickets you would like to purchase.

Step 3: Add tickets to Cart and checkout.
You will be emailed a confirmation email.

Congratulations you have entered the competition.

Once we sell all tickets, we will assign each person a ticket number and do a Live Draw on Facebook to select a winner.

Prize Details

Fire 7 Tablet

  • 7″ IPS display, 16gb of internal storage (up to 512 GB of expandable storage with microSD).
  • Faster 1.3 GHz quad-core processor and 1 GB of RAM.
  • Up to 7 hours of reading, surfing the web, watching video and listening to music.
  • Enjoy your favourite apps like BBC iPlayer, Netflix, Disney+, Facebook, Instagram, TikTok, YouTube and more through the Amazon Appstore (Google Play Store not supported). Subscription fees may apply.
  • Now hands free with Alexa.
  • 2 MP rear-facing camera and HD 720p front-facing camera.

Echo Dot 3rd Gen

  • Amazon’s most popular smart speaker: now with a fabric design and improved speaker for richer and louder sound.
  • Voice control your music: stream songs from Amazon Music, Apple Music, Spotify, TuneIn and others. You can also listen to audiobooks from Audible.
  • Bigger, better sound: pair with a second Echo Dot for rich, stereo sound. Fill your home with music with compatible Echo devices in different rooms.
  • Ready to help: ask Alexa to play music, answer questions, read the news, check the weather, set alarms, control compatible smart home devices and more.

Terms and Condition for this competition

Start Date: 2nd November 2020.

Closing Date and time: 8th November – Regardless of sell out.

Live Draw will occur on the 8th November 2020 at 20:00pm

Entry List: Full Entry list will be displayed no later than 1 hour before the live draw.

Number of entries per person: Users can enter as many times as they like

Number of prizes in this competition: 1 (one) prize.

Judging: All answers will be reviewed by members of gimmie.ie – Only correct answers will be entered into the competition draw.

Prize description: 1 x Echo Dot 3rd Gen + 1 x Fire 7 table

Winners will be required to pose for a photo with our “winners” sign, this photo will be placed on the Winners page

Winners will be contacted within 24 hours of the competition draw taking place by phone using the phone number they entered when entering the competition. If for any reason this phone number does not work, we will send a letter by normal post.

The results of the live draw will be updated on the competition pages within 24 hours of the draw taking place.  The results will include the ticket number and name of winner.

Please read our full terms and conditions here.

 

Entry List

Alphabetical order Numerical order
Alphabetical   Order
Order# Ticket# Name Location
5717 98 Aishling McCullough Louth
5717 101 Aishling McCullough Louth
5640 21 Alan Lambert Blanchardstown
5640 25 Alan Lambert Blanchardstown
5640 26 Alan Lambert Blanchardstown
5640 42 Alan Lambert Blanchardstown
5640 44 Alan Lambert Blanchardstown
5670 59 Anna Reilly Bornacoola
5670 69 Anna Reilly Bornacoola
5666 2 Anthony OShea Dublin 15
5666 66 Anthony OShea Dublin 15
5666 89 Anthony OShea Dublin 15
5660 28 Caroline Tierney Tallaght
5660 54 Caroline Tierney Tallaght
5709 6 Dajana Bukvic Midleton
5709 84 Dajana Bukvic Midleton
5651 11 Dan Breen Callan
5711 20 Darren Fay Tallaght
5711 29 Darren Fay Tallaght
5663 52 Darren Fay Tallaght
5663 53 Darren Fay Tallaght
5663 57 Darren Fay Tallaght
5672 65 Darren Fay Tallaght
5672 72 Darren Fay Tallaght
5711 80 Darren Fay Tallaght
5672 88 Darren Fay Tallaght
5667 16 Digger Mccarthy Jobstown tallaght
5667 32 Digger Mccarthy Jobstown tallaght
5667 35 Digger Mccarthy Jobstown tallaght
5667 41 Digger Mccarthy Jobstown tallaght
5667 71 Digger Mccarthy Jobstown tallaght
5667 78 Digger Mccarthy Jobstown tallaght
5667 90 Digger Mccarthy Jobstown tallaght
5712 9 Donna Griffin Tallaght
5712 23 Donna Griffin Tallaght
5712 38 Donna Griffin Tallaght
5712 39 Donna Griffin Tallaght
5712 45 Donna Griffin Tallaght
5712 62 Donna Griffin Tallaght
5712 85 Donna Griffin Tallaght
5712 94 Donna Griffin Tallaght
5712 97 Donna Griffin Tallaght
5712 103 Donna Griffin Tallaght
5708 7 eugene kelly cork city
5708 27 eugene kelly cork city
5708 60 eugene kelly cork city
5708 61 eugene kelly cork city
5718 83 Hazel Lougheed Sligo
5718 99 Hazel Lougheed Sligo
5718 102 Hazel Lougheed Sligo
5665 31 J Kinsella Castlebridge
5665 68 J Kinsella Castlebridge
5665 75 J Kinsella Castlebridge
5652 37 Lynne Mcgarry Tallaght
5652 55 Lynne Mcgarry Tallaght
5652 77 Lynne Mcgarry Tallaght
5687 10 Mary Owen Athenry
5687 43 Mary Owen Athenry
5687 74 Mary Owen Athenry
5654 36 Michael kavanagh blanchardstown
5641 13 Noeleen Cullen Tallaght
5641 15 Noeleen Cullen Tallaght
5641 19 Noeleen Cullen Tallaght
5641 30 Noeleen Cullen Tallaght
5662 18 Paudie O Gorman Cappoquin
5662 24 Paudie O Gorman Cappoquin
5662 50 Paudie O Gorman Cappoquin
5662 67 Paudie O Gorman Cappoquin
5655 34 Paul Boles Ireland, Republic
5655 79 Paul Boles Ireland, Republic
5669 51 Rhona Flanagan Thurles
5669 56 Rhona Flanagan Thurles
5669 58 Rhona Flanagan Thurles
5669 70 Rhona Flanagan Thurles
5669 86 Rhona Flanagan Thurles
5714 1 Rob Molloy Tipperary
5714 33 Rob Molloy Tipperary
5714 64 Rob Molloy Tipperary
5713 5 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5713 8 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5713 14 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5713 40 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5713 48 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5713 63 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5713 73 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5713 87 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5713 92 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5713 95 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5673 47 Sinead Leahy Cork
5664 4 Stacy Anderson Dublin
5664 49 Stacy Anderson Dublin
5664 82 Stacy Anderson Dublin
5720 3 Thomas Walsh Limerick
5720 12 Thomas Walsh Limerick
5720 17 Thomas Walsh Limerick
5720 46 Thomas Walsh Limerick
5720 91 Thomas Walsh Limerick
5720 93 Thomas Walsh Limerick
5720 96 Thomas Walsh Limerick
5720 100 Thomas Walsh Limerick
5720 104 Thomas Walsh Limerick
5710 22 Tim Breen New Ross
5710 76 Tim Breen New Ross
5706 81 Tim Breen New Ross


————————–

Numerical order

————————–

Alphabetical order Numerical order
Order# Ticket# Name Location
5714 1 Rob Molloy Tipperary
5666 2 Anthony OShea Dublin 15
5720 3 Thomas Walsh Limerick
5664 4 Stacy Anderson Dublin
5713 5 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5709 6 Dajana Bukvic Midleton
5708 7 eugene kelly cork city
5713 8 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5712 9 Donna Griffin Tallaght
5687 10 Mary Owen Athenry
5651 11 Dan Breen Callan
5720 12 Thomas Walsh Limerick
5641 13 Noeleen Cullen Tallaght
5713 14 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5641 15 Noeleen Cullen Tallaght
5667 16 Digger Mccarthy Jobstown tallaght
5720 17 Thomas Walsh Limerick
5662 18 Paudie O Gorman Cappoquin
5641 19 Noeleen Cullen Tallaght
5711 20 Darren Fay Tallaght
5640 21 Alan Lambert Blanchardstown
5710 22 Tim Breen New Ross
5712 23 Donna Griffin Tallaght
5662 24 Paudie O Gorman Cappoquin
5640 25 Alan Lambert Blanchardstown
5640 26 Alan Lambert Blanchardstown
5708 27 eugene kelly cork city
5660 28 Caroline Tierney Tallaght
5711 29 Darren Fay Tallaght
5641 30 Noeleen Cullen Tallaght
5665 31 J Kinsella Castlebridge
5667 32 Digger Mccarthy Jobstown tallaght
5714 33 Rob Molloy Tipperary
5655 34 Paul Boles Ireland, Republic
5667 35 Digger Mccarthy Jobstown tallaght
5654 36 Michael kavanagh blanchardstown
5652 37 Lynne Mcgarry Tallaght
5712 38 Donna Griffin Tallaght
5712 39 Donna Griffin Tallaght
5713 40 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5667 41 Digger Mccarthy Jobstown tallaght
5640 42 Alan Lambert Blanchardstown
5687 43 Mary Owen Athenry
5640 44 Alan Lambert Blanchardstown
5712 45 Donna Griffin Tallaght
5720 46 Thomas Walsh Limerick
5673 47 Sinead Leahy Cork
5713 48 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5664 49 Stacy Anderson Dublin
5662 50 Paudie O Gorman Cappoquin
5669 51 Rhona Flanagan Thurles
5663 52 Darren Fay Tallaght
5663 53 Darren Fay Tallaght
5660 54 Caroline Tierney Tallaght
5652 55 Lynne Mcgarry Tallaght
5669 56 Rhona Flanagan Thurles
5663 57 Darren Fay Tallaght
5669 58 Rhona Flanagan Thurles
5670 59 Anna Reilly Bornacoola
5708 60 eugene kelly cork city
5708 61 eugene kelly cork city
5712 62 Donna Griffin Tallaght
5713 63 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5714 64 Rob Molloy Tipperary
5672 65 Darren Fay Tallaght
5666 66 Anthony OShea Dublin 15
5662 67 Paudie O Gorman Cappoquin
5665 68 J Kinsella Castlebridge
5670 69 Anna Reilly Bornacoola
5669 70 Rhona Flanagan Thurles
5667 71 Digger Mccarthy Jobstown tallaght
5672 72 Darren Fay Tallaght
5713 73 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5687 74 Mary Owen Athenry
5665 75 J Kinsella Castlebridge
5710 76 Tim Breen New Ross
5652 77 Lynne Mcgarry Tallaght
5667 78 Digger Mccarthy Jobstown tallaght
5655 79 Paul Boles Ireland, Republic
5711 80 Darren Fay Tallaght
5706 81 Tim Breen New Ross
5664 82 Stacy Anderson Dublin
5718 83 Hazel Lougheed Sligo
5709 84 Dajana Bukvic Midleton
5712 85 Donna Griffin Tallaght
5669 86 Rhona Flanagan Thurles
5713 87 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5672 88 Darren Fay Tallaght
5666 89 Anthony OShea Dublin 15
5667 90 Digger Mccarthy Jobstown tallaght
5720 91 Thomas Walsh Limerick
5713 92 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5720 93 Thomas Walsh Limerick
5712 94 Donna Griffin Tallaght
5713 95 Shelly Finnegan The ward
5720 96 Thomas Walsh Limerick
5712 97 Donna Griffin Tallaght
5717 98 Aishling McCullough Louth
5718 99 Hazel Lougheed Sligo
5720 100 Thomas Walsh Limerick
5717 101 Aishling McCullough Louth
5718 102 Hazel Lougheed Sligo
5712 103 Donna Griffin Tallaght
5720 104 Thomas Walsh Limerick